Cookie Policy Clarification Text


This clarification text is automatically issued by the Istanbul Kent University Oral and Dental Health Education, Application and Research Center (“ADSM”), as the data controller, through cookies during your visit to the website at www.kentdis.com (“website”) managed by ADSM. It has been prepared with the aim of informing you as a relevant person about your personal data to be processed in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and the relevant legislation. In this text, you are also provided with information about what type of cookies are used for what purposes on the website and how you can control these cookies. This clarification text has been updated on 15.10.2021, and if the declaration is partially or completely renewed by ADSM, the effective date will be updated and made available to the relevant people through our website and application. Through the cookies stored on your device by the website, your personal data, which is separately specified for each cookie in the table below, is processed on the legal basis specified below for each type of cookie, in order to make the most efficient use of the website and improve your user experience. Your processed personal data is shared with third party suppliers who provide the services of the relevant cookie, limited to what is necessary for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation; however, it can also be shared with authorized public institutions when required by law. What is a cookie and why is it used? Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers during your visit to the website and application. What are the Cookies Used? Google Analytics, CloudFlare, Hotjar and Grav cookies are used on the website. If you accept cookies that are processed through the servers of suppliers whose servers are located abroad, your personal data obtained through these will be transferred abroad based on your express consent.

Write in WhatsApp
Make an Online Appointment
Do you have any questions?
Write to us and we will reply immediately.